Booking and Cancellation Policy:

Laser Genesis values its customers to the highest degree. We reserve your appointments especially for you and ask that if you must cancel or reschedule an appointment, please provide us with at least 48-hour notice. We do, of course, understand that unavoidable issues come up and will do our best to work with you in case of an emergency.

A general breakdown of cancellation fees: Less than 48-hour notice will result in a $25.00 charge. No shows will be charged with $50.00 and will be added towards your next appointment.

If for any reason you do not cancel or change your appointment within 48 hours or do not attend your appointment at all for a second or any subsequent visit, WE reserve the right to charge a maximum cancellation fee of 30% of your treatment cost. If your appointment is prepaid, you will forgo one session of your prepaid program.

Late Policy:

Clients are generally allowed a grace period of 5-10 minutes, after which we call to check if you are on our way. If you are able to make it in time for your appointment to be completed, fantastic! If not, you may have to reschedule part of your treatment. this allows us to continue according to our schedule and make sure we get to the next appointment on time.

If you are late but within the allocated time, but have to forfeit some parts of the treatment, then 100% of the booked treatment charge will apply.

Prepaid Packages:

Prepaid Packages do not expire and will not be automatically cancelled. Treatments under prepaid packages are non-transferrable, non-refundable and non-interchangeable. Laser Genesis Skin Clinic requests all individuals under this program to adhere to the mutually agreed schedule. No show under this program will be considered as treatment lapsed.

Refunds/Return Policy:

Laser Genesis Skin Clinic has a NO REFUND policy on purchases of products and services if you simply change your mind. Refunds are available on products within 14 days provided the client has the original receipt and the products are unopened and unused or a skin reaction is noticed.

All treatments and services are non-transferrable to other treatments or other individuals. Deposits paid for all skin and laser treatments, including cosmetic injectable treatments are not- refundable.

Privacy Policy:

Laser Genesis Skin Clinic is committed to protecting the privacy of all personal information of its employees, contractors, members, customers and other stakeholders.

Personal Information

Any information that can be used to distinguish, identify, or contact a specific individual is deemed to be personal information or an individual’s opinions or beliefs. There are certain exceptions such as business contact information and publicly available information such as names, addresses and telephone numbers as published in telephone directories are not considered personal information.

Laser Genesis Skin Clinic observes the following practices when collecting, maintaining and using your personal information.

Consent: An individual’s consent is always taken and required when any personal information is shared with the media or otherwise. Consent can be granted either by implied or express consent. Express consent can be given orally, electronically or in writing whereas implied consent is inferred from an individual’s inaction or action.

Cookies: Laser Genesis Skin Clinic websites use persistent cookies within visiting browsers to enable the functions of the website and for tracking performance. Specifically, cookies are used in the following ways:

Preserving and expiring visitor sessions on the site (e.g. preserving data between steps of a process, and ending the session after a period of inactivity). Storing font size preferences on the site. Enabling web analytic tools (such as Google Analytics, iPerceptions, and Clicktale.) Cookies are used anonymously and without storing Personally Identifiable Information. Visitors that wish to opt-out of cookies should review the help documentation for their browser software to decline or selectively decline cookies. Note that declining cookies may adversely impact site performance.

Google Analytics: This website may use Google Analytics to track performance. Google Analytics uses persistent cookies to track visitor sessions, visitors across multiple sessions, and referral sources to our sites. We also track the performance of promotional links to our site using Google Analytics. In compliance with the Google Analytics Terms of Service, at no time is personally identifiable information (PII) passed to Google Analytics. Note that Google Analytics stores its data within the United States of America and is subject to US laws. We use this data to understand site performance to serve you better. Those wishing to opt-out of Google Analytics data collection should use the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Limited Collection: The collection of personal information is limited to that which is relevant and necessary to our programs Laser Genesis Skin Clinic shall not make unwarranted or intrusive inquiries into a prospect’s personal life.

Limited Use, Disclosure and Retention: Personal information shall not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Personal information shall be retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Accuracy: Personal information shall be as complete, accurate and up-to-date as possible. Customers are encouraged to review, correct and update personal information.

Security Safeguards: Personal information gathered by Laser Genesis Skin Clinic shall be kept in confidence. Imagine Laser Genesis Skin Clinic personnel shall be authorized to access personal information based only on their need to deal with the information for the reason(s) for which it was obtained.
Appropriate physical and electronic measures shall be used to ensure personal information is secure. Access to customer records shall be limited to those who require such information to fulfil their job responsibilities. The confidentiality of customer records shall continue after the relationship with the individual has ended.

Further information on privacy and your rights in regard to your personal information may be found on the website of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at www.priv.gc.ca.

Google Reviews

Mj MA
Mj MA
2020-07-03
My experience was very informative and great Anu was very professional and honest as well caring about my concerns. I went in for a skin analysis and left feeling really happy and satisfied.
Jenna Warwick
Jenna Warwick
2020-06-24
Clovis Beaini
Clovis Beaini
2020-02-19
Excellent results and beautiful clinic. I recommend to all my friends.
Helen Ferreira
Helen Ferreira
2020-01-31
I have been a Client of Anu’s for 15 years. All of her services are delivered with the upmost of safety and professionalism and the equipment is top quality. All facial skin treatments, laser hair removal and products have been very successful. I would be nervous going anywhere else and I highly recommend Laser Genesis.
Steffany Nivetha Charles
Steffany Nivetha Charles
2020-01-22
I have been coming to LaserGenesis for the past 2 years. Anu is very knowledgeable and accountable to the services and products she offers!
Sarah Jean Morrison
Sarah Jean Morrison
2019-12-12
Simply the best for skin care. Facials are customized, relaxing, and incredible. I am so glad that I discovered Laser Genesis Skin Clinic a few years ago!
Nicole De Khors
Nicole De Khors
2019-12-07
Jerry Lamkin
Jerry Lamkin
2019-12-05
Great Experience I love their services!
Shelly Rudra
Shelly Rudra
2019-11-18
I have been seeing Anu for my skin care for a little over a year now. Along, with being high knowledgeable, Anu spends a great deal of personal time and investment with her clients to ensure their skin care goals are met. One of her most amazing qualities is that she only recommends what she feels you need. Anu is extremely honest with the outcomes of all procedures and what expectations one should have for their unique skin type. I trust her a great deal and have always had a wonderful experience with her.
Cynthia Abraham
Cynthia Abraham
2019-11-12
I highly recommend checking out Laser Genesis. Anu really cares about her clients and takes the time to ensure your treatment plan is designed to address your unique needs. She is always extremely pleasant and is an amazing person.